Contact

Orso Meneghini

General Atomics

P.O. Box 85608

San Diego, CA 92186

U.S.A.

Tel: 858-455-2230

Email: meneghini@fusion.gat.com

Social

OMFIT has a Linkedin page where we post several highlights from our community.

OMFIT users and developers are welcome to join the SLACK channel, which is is a great place to quickly ask questions or chat.

Team

Overall contributors, sorted by number of commits:

12226  Orso Meneghini                  (GA)
 7820  David Eldon                     (GA)
 3770  Sterling Smith                  (GA)
 2078  Nikolas Logan                   (PPPL)
 1538  Brian Grierson                  (PPPL)
 1266  Gregorio L. Trevisan            (GA)
  844  Shaun Haskey                    (PPPL)
  764  Joseph McClenaghan              (GA)
  522  Brendan Lyons                   (GA)
  479  Fusion Bot                      (GA)
  476  Tomas Odstrcil                  (GA)
  457  Z. Anthony Xing                 (PPPL)
  384  Richard Kalling                 (Kalling)
  375  Myungwon Lee                    (KFE)
  366  Kathreen Thome                  (GA)
  307  Matt Kriete                     (U. Wisconsin)
  270  Francesco Sciortino             (MIT)
  261  Valerie Izzo                    (GA)
  254  Stuart Henderson                (UKAEA)
  253  Oak Nelson                      (PPPL)
  242  Tim Slendebroek                 (GA)
  220  Matthijs Roelofs                (Princeton)
  202  Cameron Samuell                 (GA)
  111  Leonardo Pigatto                (RFX)
  100  William Eggert                  (Princeton)
   98  James Buchanan                  (UKAEA)
   97  David Orozco                    (GA)
   94  Zhixuan Wang                    (UCI)
   92  Olivier Izacard                 (PPPL)
   90  Ziga Stancar                    (UKAEA)
   83  Kevin Montes                    (MIT)
   78  Brian Victor                    (GA)
   75  Samuli Saarelma                 (GA)
   72  Jisung Kang                     (KFE)
   69  Theresa Wilks                   (MIT)
   66  Lucas Morton                    (U. Wisconsin)
   63  Kyungjin Kim                    (GA)
   53  David Elder                     (GA)
   48  Matteo Vallar                   (RFX)
   46  David Green                     (ORNL)
   41  Garud Snoep                     (TUE)
   38  Laurent Jung                    (KFE)
   38  SM Yang                         (PPPL)
   35  Guanying Yu                     (UC Davis)
   32  gafusion-bot                    (GA)
   30  Quinn Pratt                     (UCLA)
   26  Michael Brookman                (GA)
   24  Stefano Munaretto               (GA)
   24  Tom Neiser                      (GA)
   22  Carlos del Castillo             (Stony Brook)
   21  Francisco Farinha               (General Fusion)
   21  Qilong Ren                      (ASIPP)
   21  Cody Moynihan                   (UIUC)
   20  Pablo Rodriguez                 (MIT)
   20  Florian Laggner                 (Princeton)
   19  Matthew Lanctot                 (GA)
   19  Wen Wu                          (GA)
   17  Michael Fitzgerald              (UKAEA)
   15  Lang Cui                        (PPPL)
   15  Christopher Holland             (GA)
   15  Joseph Barton                   (GA)
   15  Karel van de Plassche           (DIFFER)
   14  Alan Turnbull                   (GA)
   14  Teobaldo Luda di Cordemiglia    (MPI-IPP)
   14  Cami Collins                    (GA)
   14  Jeff Candy                      (GA)
   14  Daniel Lin                      (UCI)
   14  Darin Ernst                     (MIT)
   14  Matteo Fantuzzi                 (GA)
   13  Zhao Deng                       (GA)
   13  Jakub Urban                     (IPP-CZ)
   12  Clayton Myers                   (PPPL)
   12  Lukas Kripner                   (IPP-CZ)
   10  Maximillian Major               (U. Wisconsin)
   10  Milo Dorr                       (LLNL)
   10  Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole     (GA)
    9  Siye Ding                       (ASIPP)
    9  Jorge Ferreira                  (IPFN)
    8  Payam Vaezi                     (UCSD)
    8  Caoxiang Zhu                    (PPPL)
    8  Michele Romanelli               (UKAEA)
    8  Igor Bykov                      (GA)
    7  chabanr                         (William & Mary)
    7  Jai Sachdev                     (PPPL)
    7  Giovanni Tardini                (MPI-IPP)
    7  Cristina Rea                    (MIT)
    5  Devon Battaglia                 (PPPL)
    5  Severin Denk                    (MIT)
    5  Jiale Chen                      (ASIPP)
    5  Neal A. Crocker                 (UCLA)
    4  Jie Chen                        (UCLA)
    4  Matej Peterka                   (IPP-CZ)
    4  David Weisberg                  (GA)
    4  Dmitri Orlov                    (GA)
    4  Bhavin Patel                    (U. York)
    4  Bob Wilcox                      (GA)
    4  Jorge Morales                   (CEA)
    3  Mark Cianciosa                  (ORNL)
    3  Carolyn Schaefer                (MIT)
    3  Qiming Hu                       (PPPL)
    3  Shira Morosohk                  (Lehigh U.)
    2  Minjun J. Choi                  (KFE)
    2  Kirov, Krassimir K              (UKAEA)
    2  Mark Adams                      (GA)
    2  Martin Margo                    (GA)
    2  Jiaxian Li                      (SWIP)
    2  Francesco Carpanese             (PoliMI)
    2  Thomas Jonsson                  (KTH)
    2  Chengkang Pan                   (ASIPP)
    1  Fenton Glass                    (GA)
    1  Heng Lan                        (ASIPP)
    1  Nina Hagen                      (ASIPP)
    1  Livia Casali                    (GA)
    1  Andrew Nelson                   (PPPL)
    1  James Carbin                    (U. Maryland)
    1  Michele Fasciana                (PoliTO)
    1  Michael Churchill               (PPPL)
    1  Brent Covele                    (GA)
    1  Jeffrey Herfindal               (GA)
    1  Bingzhe Zhao                    (U. T. Austin)
    1  Jinjin Zhao                     (Princeton)
    1  Markus Weiland                  (MPI-IPP)
    1  Mark Nornberg                   (U. Wisconsin)
    1  Stefan Buller                   (Chalmers)
    1  Gustavo Canal                   (GA)

Framework contributors, sorted by number of lines authored:

71732 Orso Meneghini
54012 David Eldon
11664 Sterling Smith
9301 Fusion Bot
7768 Nikolas Logan
4054 Richard Kalling
2133 Gregorio L. Trevisan
1662 Brian Grierson
1399 Brendan Lyons
1174 Samuli Saarelma
1080 David Elder
 930 Leonardo Pigatto
 878 Joseph McClenaghan
 718 Oak Nelson
 646 Cameron Samuell
 565 Tom Neiser
 533 David Orozco
 418 Tim Slendebroek
 417 Stuart Henderson
 416 Z. Anthony Xing
 400 Kathreen Thome
 347 Shaun Haskey
 231 Valerie Izzo
 207 Francesco Sciortino
 201 Christopher Holland
 148 Tomas Odstrcil
 140 Kevin Montes
 137 Matt Kriete
 111 James Buchanan
  88 Garud Snoep
  87 Cristina Rea
  65 Severin Denk
  56 Neal A. Crocker
  47 Mark Cianciosa
  39 Caoxiang Zhu
  36 Laurent Jung
  32 Brian Victor
  27 Mark Adams
  26 Carlos del Castillo
  25 chabanr
  23 Cody Moynihan
  22 Jeff Candy
  20 Lukas Kripner
  19 Olivier Izacard
  19 Bhavin Patel
  18 Jakub Urban
  16 David Green
  15 Karel van de Plassche
  15 James Carbin
  13 Myungwon Lee
   9 Theresa Wilks
   9 Matteo Vallar
   8 Lang Cui
   8 Jorge Ferreira
   6 Ziga Stancar
   6 Zhixuan Wang
   6 Markus Weiland
   6 Lucas Morton
   6 Francisco Farinha
   4 Matthijs Roelofs
   3 Matteo Fantuzzi
   3 Jiaxian Li
   3 Jai Sachdev
   2 Shira Morosohk
   2 Mark Nornberg
   2 Florian Laggner
   2 Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole
   1 SM Yang
   1 Darin Ernst

Framework contributors**, sorted by number of lines committed:

80018 Orso Meneghini
52940 David Eldon
13939 Sterling Smith
7188 Nikolas Logan
3063 GitHub
3061 Richard Kalling
2044 Gregorio L. Trevisan
1437 Brendan Lyons
1171 Samuli Saarelma
1050 David Elder
 899 Leonardo Pigatto
 852 Joseph McClenaghan
 717 Oak Nelson
 644 Cameron Samuell
 634 Brian Grierson
 563 Tom Neiser
 533 David Orozco
 417 Tim Slendebroek
 414 Z. Anthony Xing
 391 Stuart Henderson
 381 Kathreen Thome
 323 Shaun Haskey
 201 Christopher Holland
 174 Valerie Izzo
 140 Kevin Montes
 112 Matt Kriete
 111 James Buchanan
  88 Garud Snoep
  87 Cristina Rea
  69 Tomas Odstrcil
  65 Severin Denk
  39 Caoxiang Zhu
  36 Francesco Sciortino
  33 SM Yang
  29 Michael Fitzgerald
  29 Laurent Jung
  27 Mark Adams
  26 Carlos del Castillo
  25 chabanr
  22 Jeff Candy
  20 Lukas Kripner
  19 Olivier Izacard
  19 Myungwon Lee
  19 Bhavin Patel
  18 Jakub Urban
  17 Cody Moynihan
  14 Mark Cianciosa
  14 David Green
  12 Neal A. Crocker
   9 Brian Victor
   8 Jorge Ferreira
   8 Fusion Bot
   7 Karel van de Plassche
   6 Ziga Stancar
   6 Zhixuan Wang
   6 Markus Weiland
   6 Lucas Morton
   6 Francisco Farinha
   4 Matthijs Roelofs
   3 Jiaxian Li
   3 Jai Sachdev
   1 Darin Ernst

NOTE: Contributors to the individual modules can be found in the Physics modules pages.

Modules contributors, sorted by number of lines authored:

102517 David Eldon
43817 Orso Meneghini
41491 Fusion Bot
41324 Brian Grierson
34549 Shaun Haskey
25350 Nikolas Logan
21734 Tomas Odstrcil
8284 Francesco Sciortino
8237 Joseph McClenaghan
8224 Quinn Pratt
7192 Sterling Smith
6391 James Buchanan
5540 Brendan Lyons
5116 Z. Anthony Xing
4302 Stuart Henderson
4221 Myungwon Lee
3867 Matt Kriete
2940 Cameron Samuell
2876 Tim Slendebroek
2673 Kevin Montes
2576 David Elder
2453 Oak Nelson
2428 Valerie Izzo
2286 Gregorio L. Trevisan
2103 William Eggert
2098 Kathreen Thome
2044 Igor Bykov
1994 Leonardo Pigatto
1691 Lucas Morton
1647 Ziga Stancar
1646 Brian Victor
1387 Matteo Vallar
1350 Olivier Izacard
1321 Daniel Lin
1124 Guanying Yu
1118 Samuli Saarelma
1059 James Carbin
977 Kyungjin Kim
934 Matthijs Roelofs
919 Michael Brookman
881 Alan Turnbull
851 Florian Laggner
795 Michael Fitzgerald
685 Laurent Jung
660 Cody Moynihan
643 Milo Dorr
635 Theresa Wilks
570 Francisco Farinha
509 Payam Vaezi
509 Wen Wu
448 Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole
448 Zhixuan Wang
387 Jorge Ferreira
377 Dmitri Orlov
358 Minjun J. Choi
308 David Orozco
299 Stefano Munaretto
293 Carlos del Castillo
256 Siye Ding
245 Clayton Myers
240 Pablo Rodriguez
223 Giovanni Tardini
205 SM Yang
187 Christopher Holland
179 Mark Adams
178 Devon Battaglia
175 Lang Cui
163 Garud Snoep
136 Michele Romanelli
123 David Green
118 Kirov, Krassimir K
107 Jiale Chen
103 Teobaldo Luda di Cordemiglia
72 Bhavin Patel
71 Jinjin Zhao
71 Jie Chen
67 Cami Collins
65 Jeffrey Herfindal
64 Karel van de Plassche
62 Lukas Kripner
58 Jisung Kang
54 Jorge Morales
45 Jai Sachdev
39 Darin Ernst
30 Jeff Candy
30 Michele Fasciana
23 Caoxiang Zhu
20 David Weisberg
19 Qilong Ren
17 Bob Wilcox
17 Maximillian Major
14 Zhao Deng
14 Gustavo Canal
11 Matej Peterka
11 Matthew Lanctot
10 Qiming Hu
8 Severin Denk
4 Chengkang Pan
3 Martin Margo
3 Jakub Urban
1 Heng Lan
1 Michael Churchill
1 Mark Nornberg

Modules contributors, sorted by number of lines committed:

89147 David Eldon
85806 Orso Meneghini
33695 Shaun Haskey
29114 GitHub
25750 Brian Grierson
22581 Nikolas Logan
22475 Sterling Smith
19718 Tomas Odstrcil
8235 Francesco Sciortino
8224 Quinn Pratt
8167 Joseph McClenaghan
5545 Brendan Lyons
5113 Z. Anthony Xing
4686 James Buchanan
4133 Myungwon Lee
3867 Matt Kriete
2924 Cameron Samuell
2874 Tim Slendebroek
2637 Kevin Montes
2347 David Elder
2223 Stuart Henderson
2206 Oak Nelson
2103 William Eggert
2092 Valerie Izzo
2085 Gregorio L. Trevisan
2044 Igor Bykov
1993 Leonardo Pigatto
1880 Kathreen Thome
1691 Lucas Morton
1628 Ziga Stancar
1321 Daniel Lin
1313 Olivier Izacard
1234 Brian Victor
1124 Guanying Yu
1118 Samuli Saarelma
942 Kyungjin Kim
917 Matthijs Roelofs
913 Michael Brookman
881 Alan Turnbull
846 Florian Laggner
685 Laurent Jung
597 Theresa Wilks
570 Francisco Farinha
505 Wen Wu
468 Giovanni Tardini
447 Zhixuan Wang
439 Matteo Vallar
387 Jorge Ferreira
381 Cody Moynihan
377 Dmitri Orlov
358 Minjun J. Choi
304 David Orozco
299 Michael Fitzgerald
293 Carlos del Castillo
280 Milo Dorr
259 Stefano Munaretto
255 Siye Ding
187 Christopher Holland
179 Mark Adams
178 Devon Battaglia
166 SM Yang
164 Payam Vaezi
163 Garud Snoep
136 Michele Romanelli
123 David Green
118 Kirov, Krassimir K
107 Jiale Chen
87 Teobaldo Luda di Cordemiglia
72 Bhavin Patel
71 Jinjin Zhao
71 Pablo Rodriguez
67 Cami Collins
65 Jeffrey Herfindal
63 Karel van de Plassche
62 Lukas Kripner
61 Jisung Kang
57 Jie Chen
54 Jorge Morales
39 Darin Ernst
30 Jeff Candy
23 Jai Sachdev
21 Lang Cui
20 Caoxiang Zhu
19 Qilong Ren
17 Maximillian Major
14 Gustavo Canal
11 Matej Peterka
11 Matthew Lanctot
9 Zhao Deng
9 Bob Wilcox
8 Severin Denk
6 Qiming Hu
4 Chengkang Pan
4 Arsene Stephane Tema Biwole
3 Martin Margo
3 Jakub Urban
1 Heng Lan